Trustees / Meetings / Minutes

The Board generally meets in the odd-numbered months. Dates published here are as planned; additional meetings may be scheduled as determined by the board.

Meeting Agendas & Minutes


2022 Agendas

Full Board

Jan. 19 | March 16 | May 18 | July 20 | Sept. 21 | Nov. 16

Committees

Executive Committee   Sept. 21

2022 Minutes

Full Board

Jan. 19March 16 | May 18 | July 20 | Sept. 21 | Nov. 16

Committees

Executive Committee   Sept. 21


2021 Agendas

Full Board

Jan. 20 | Feb. 17 | March 24 | May 19 | July 21 | Sept. 29 | Nov. 10

Committees

Executive Committee   Sept. 29

2021 Minutes

Full Board

Jan. 20 | Feb. 17 | March 24 | May 19 | July 21 | Sept. 29 | Nov. 10

Committees

Executive Committee


2020 Agendas

Full Board

Jan. 15 | Feb. 19 | March 18 | May 20 | July 15 | Sept. 16 | Nov. 18

Committees

Executive Committee   Sept. 16

2020 Minutes

Full Board

Jan. 15 | Feb. 19 | March 18 | May 20 | July 15 | Sept. 16 | Nov. 18

Committees

Executive Committee   Sept. 16


2019 Agendas

Full Board

Jan. 9 | Feb. 27  | March 20 | May 15 | July 17 | Aug. 27 | Sept. 18 | Nov. 20

Committees

Executive Committee  Jan. 9 | May 15 | Sept. 18
System Services Committee  April 3 | April 17 | May 8

2019 Minutes

Full Board

Jan. 9 | Feb. 27  | March 20 | May 15 | July 17 | Aug. 27 | Sept. 18 | Nov. 20

Committees

Executive Committee  Jan. 9 | May 15 | Sept. 18
System Services Committee  April 3 | April 17 | May 8 | Recommendations May 8


2018 Agendas

Full Board

Jan. 17 | Feb. 7 | March 28 | May 9 | July 11 | Sept. 12 | Oct. 10 | Nov. 14

Committees

Search Committee
Executive Committee  Sept. 12 | Nov. 14

2018 Minutes

Full Board

Jan. 17 | Feb. 7 | March 28 | May 9 | July 11 | Sept. 12 | Oct. 10 | Nov. 14

Committees

Search Committee
Executive Committee  Sept. 12 | Nov 14


2017 Agendas

Full Board

Jan. 11 | March 8 | March 29 | May 10 | July 19 | Aug. 9Sept. 13 | Nov. 8

Committees

Executive Committee April 5

2017 Minutes

Full Board

Jan. 11 | March 8 | March 29 | May 10 | July 19 | Aug. 9 | Sept. 13 | Nov. 8

Committees

Search Committee


SWLS Board of Trustees Members

* indicates County Board representative

Crawford County

Diane Craig Linda Munson*
41565 Con Found It Dr. 810 S. Wacouta Ave.
Soldiers Grove, WI 54655 Prairie du Chien, WI 53821

Grant County

Elias Cox* Deb Goold Carol Hood
215 Polk St. 480 Jackley Lane 6396 Stumptown Road
Lancaster, WI 53813 Bagley, WI 53801 Platteville, WI 53818
Stephen Kleisath Karen Busch James Hibbard
115 Maple Dr. Old School Estates, 117 Yuba St. 515 W. Pine St.
Platteville, WI 53818 Cuba City, WI 53807 Lancaster, WI 53813

Iowa County

Stephen Holmgren Gerald Galle* Larry Nelson
103 Arneson St. #413 205 William St. P.O. Box 199
Barneveld, WI 53507 Mineral Point, WI 53565 Dodgeville, WI 53533

Lafayette County

Dr. Lori Neumann Bob Boyle*
14209 Wildcat Road 440 Horizon St.
Darlington, WI 53530 Darlington, WI 53530

Richland County

Steve Carrow* Vacant
13749 Goose Creek Rd.

Resource Library Representative

Member Library Liaison

Karen Utley Martha Bauer
for Platteville Public Library Brewer Public Library
225 W. Main St. 325 N. Central Ave.
Platteville, WI 53818 Richland Center, WI 53581